Placements

Program Finder

 
 
 

Placements

Placements

Piyush Sain(B.Tech)

Recruited By : iGATE

Kushang Agarwal(MBA)

Recruited By : Vodafone

Isha Baokar (B.Tech)

Recruited By : iGATE

Anurag Pandey(EE)

Recruited By : Intax Engineering

Nitin Manglam (EE)

Recruited By : RICO Component Factory Ltd

 

Placements

  • The Placement Committee provides desired career guidance and inputs to enhance the employability of the students. The Committee facilitates Summer Internship for the Institute of Management and Practice School 1 (PS-1) and Practice School 2 (PS-2) of the students of IET.
  • The Group Companies of JK Organization, namely JK Paper Ltd, JK Tyre & Industries Ltd, JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd, JK Agri Genetics Ltd and JK Fenner (I) Ltd offer an added advantage of career opportunities to meritorious students
  • A reflection of this symbiotic relationship is the assured intake of JKLU students at more than 50 LEADING COMPANIES across sectors – ensuring 100% placement of our students at various stages. 

Placement Photo Gallery 2016  |  2015

Gayasuddin Mansoori(B.Tech)
Recruited By : JKLC -Sirohi

 

Manjot Singh(B.Tech)
Recruited By : Asahi India Glass

 

Nitin Manglam(B.Tech)
Recruited By : Allonline

 

Sunder Singh Sekhawat(B.Tech)
Recruited By : Allonline

 

Atul Kumar(B.Tech)
Recruited By : Allonline

 

Avinash Godare(B.Tech)
Recruited By : Allonline

 

Megha Jain(B.Tech)
Recruited By : Allonline

 

Pulkit Parnami(B.Tech)
Recruited By : Allonline

 

Rakesh Jha(B.Tech)
Recruited By : Ranosys

 

Satyam Srivastav(B.Tech)
Recruited By : Allonline

 

Subham Sharma(B.Tech)
Recruited By : Allonline

 

Vaibhav Trehan(B.Tech)
Recruited By : Allonline

 

Bindesh Kumawat(B.Tech)
Recruited By : AAACORP

 

Megha Jain(B.Tech)
Recruited By : AAACORP

 

Nisha Singh(B.Tech)
Recruited By : AAACORP

 

Shubham Bohra(B.Tech)
Recruited By : AAACORP

 

Sparsh Agarwal(B.Tech)
Recruited By : Terramatrix

 

Sumit Pandey(MBA)
Recruited By : JK Paper Ltd.

 

Aditya Shukla(MBA)
Recruited By : ICICI Securities

 

Bharat Sharma(B.Tech)
Recruited By : Hinduja Leyland Finance Ltd.

 

Chandrashekhar Sharma(MBA)
Recruited By : Voice Tree Technology

 

Chetan Mathur(B.Tech)
Recruited By : Arvind Infrastruture

 

Deeksha Saini(B.Tech)
Recruited By : ZNET Live

 

Payal Sharma(B.Tech)
Recruited By : ZNET Live

 

Rishabh Gupta(MBA)
Recruited By : Voice Tree Technology

 

Shubham Nayak(B.Tech)
Recruited By : Amazon

 

Piyush Sain(B.Tech)
Recruited By : iGATE

 

Kushang Agarwal(MBA)
Recruited By : Vodafone

 

Isha Baokar (B.Tech)
Recruited By : iGATE

 

Aakash Bhandari(MBA)
Recruited By : HFFC

 

Abhishek Chakravarty (B.Tech)
Recruited By : AAACORP

 

Arman Singh Shekhawat (B.Tech)
Recruited By : AAACORP

 

Ashrut Bharadwaj(B.Tech)
Recruited By : Auxesis Infotech Pvt. Ltd.

 

Bindesh Kumawat(B.Tech)
Recruited By : AAACORP

 

Harsha Heda(B.Tech)
Recruited By : iGATE

 

Kumkum� Gupta(B.Tech)
Recruited By : YODLEE

 

Saar Bhatt (B.Tech)
Recruited By : Hewlett Packard

 

Yash Jain (B.Tech)
Recruited By : Hippo Innovation

 

Abhishek Vashisth(MBA)
Recruited By : Indiabulls

 

Ajay Singh(MBA)
Recruited By : Jaro Education

 

Akant Jain(MBA)
Recruited By : Capital Via

 

Deepak Kumar(MBA)
Recruited By : Vodafone

 

Deepika Mehta(MBA)
Recruited By : Vodafone

 

Dushyant Singh Shekhawat(MBA)
Recruited By : Vodafone

 

Garima Sharma(MBA)
Recruited By : Mancer Consulting

 

Himanshu Solanki(MBA)
Recruited By : Indiabulls

 

Hitesh Rajpurohit(MBA)
Recruited By : Vodafone

 

Joohi Laxman P. Shrivastava(MBA)
Recruited By : J.K. Paper Ltd.

 

Om Prakash Sharma (MBA)
Recruited By : Vodafone

 

Prayag Raj Gaur (MBA)
Recruited By : JK Tyre

 

Pradeep Kumar (MBA)
Recruited By : AU Financiers

 

Rajat Kochar (MBA)
Recruited By : Tectura India

 

Ramesh Sadani (MBA)
Recruited By : Mancer Consultancy

 

Ramjilal Choudhary (MBA)
Recruited By : Indiabulls

 

Ravina Singh (MBA)
Recruited By : Vodafone

 

Rojer Choudhary (MBA)
Recruited By : Indiabulls

 

Sanjay Choudhary (MBA)
Recruited By : Indiabulls

 

Satwik Mahnot (MBA)
Recruited By : Tectura India

 

Sourabh Jain (MBA)
Recruited By : Indiabulls

 

Vinay Pratap Singh (MBA)
Recruited By : Indiabulls

 

Yash Khandelwal (MBA)
Recruited By : Mahindra Finance

 

Abhishek Pratap Singh (MBA)
Recruited By : Vodafone

 

Pranjal Malewar (MBA)
Recruited By : IKY TECHSOFT

 

Monika Jain (MBA)
Recruited By : Mancer Consultancy

 

Siddhant Singh Chauhan (MBA)

 

Anvita Saxena (MBA)

 

Apoorv Kathwar (MBA)

 

Pranjal Malewar (MBA)

 

Keshav Gautam (MBA)

 

Apoorva Kedia (B.Tech)
Recruited By : Open Text

 

Kshitiz Kedia (B.Tech)
Recruited By : JK Lakshmi Cement

 

Shiva Johari (B.Tech)
Recruited By : HP

 

Yogesh Chaube (B.Tech)
Recruited By : Open Text

 

Aditya Rathore (B.Tech)
Recruited By : Aon Hewitt

 

Gaurav Harsh (B.Tech)
Recruited By : JK Lakshmi Cement

 

Shubham Shukla (B.Tech)
Recruited By : Polycabs

 

Zubin Pareek (B.Tech)
Recruited By : JK Tyre

 

Aniruddh Mathur (B.Tech)
Recruited By : JK Tyre

 

Jaswant Nagauri (B.Tech)
Recruited By : Polycabs

 

Kumar Vaibhav (B.Tech)
Recruited By : JK Tyre

 

Mayur Kumar Sharma (B.Tech)
Recruited By : JK Lakshmi Cement

 

Shivam Saxena (B.Tech)
Recruited By : JK Lakshmi Cement Udaipur

 

Prafull Johari (B.Tech)
Recruited By : Innoeye

 

Samyak Jain (B.Tech)
Recruited By : Innoeye

 

Roshan Chaudhary (B.Tech)
Recruited By : Devi Constructions

 

Vikash Gupta (B.Tech)
Recruited By : Devi Constructions

 

Anjali Dubey (B.Tech)
Recruited By : IKY TECHSOFT

 

Manpreet Sigh (B.Tech)
Recruited By : IKY TECHSOFT

 

Nitin Verma (B.Tech)
Recruited By : IKY TECHSOFT

 

Rajat Srivastava (B.Tech)
Recruited By : IKY TECHSOFT

 

Raunaq Singh (B.Tech)
Recruited By : IKY TECHSOFT

 

Surendra Singh Shekahawat (B.Tech)
Recruited By : IKY TECHSOFT

 

Tarachand Choudhury (B.Tech)
Recruited By : IKY TECHSOFT

 

Varun Sharma (B.Tech)
Recruited By : IKY TECHSOFT

 

Yugesh Choube (B.Tech)
Recruited By : IKY TECHSOFT

 
MBA Batch 2012-14
Sr. No. Name of Students Name of The Company
1 Reema Wali  DSM Sinochem
2 Surya Lachhireddi Kiran Industries
3 Deepika Verma Indian Overseas Bank
4 Chinmai Sharma JK Organization

Overall average salary for the batch - Rs. 4.98 lacs p.a.

 
MBA Batch 2011-13
Sr. No. Name of Students Name of The Company
1 Anu Pareek ICICI Securities Ltd
2 Avinash Kumar JK Tyre
3 Aditi Singhvi    ETV Ltd
4 Mohit Pratap Singh JK Fenner

Overall average salary for the batch - Rs.3.50 lac per annum

 
Summer Internship

MBA Batch 2013-15

Sr. No. Name of Students Name of The Company
1 Pradeep Kumar Indian Oil Corpn Ltd
2 Anvita Saxena GAIL
3 Monika Jain    Bosch
4 Garima Sharma Johnson  Matthey
5 Deepika Mehta Electrolux, USA
 
MBA Batch 2012-14
Sr. No. Name of Students Name of The Company
1 Deepika Verma Reliance Industries
2 Reema Wali Balakrishna Tyre Ltd
3 Chinmai Sharma    Ranbaxy Laboratories
4 Shelly James Case New Holland Construction
 
MBA Batch 2011-13
Sr. No. Name of Students Name of The Company
1 Harapratap Singh ITC Limited
2 Sangram Keshari Pal IDBI Bank
3 Mohit Pratap Singh    ABB Ltd
4 Avinash Kumar JSW Steel
 
Institute of Engineering & Technology

The representative names of the Companies for Practice School-II (batch 2015) is as shown below:

S.No. Student Name Company Name
1 Abhishek  Singh Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam, Dehradun
2 Akash  Kumar Development Alternatives, New Delhi
3 Akshay  Gupta Pratibha Industries, New Delhi
4 Aman  Shrivas Vishnu Prakash R Punglia Limited, Jodhpur
5 Anand  Singh Simplex Infrastructure Ltd., New Delhi
6 Aniruddh  Choudhary Vishnu Prakash R Punglia Limited, Jodhpur
7 Arsalan  Obaidi International Medical Corps, USA (Balsore, Odisha Project)
8 Devnarain  Tewari Kashyapi Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd., Gaziabad
9 Jagjeet  Singh Vishnu Prakash R Punglia Limited, Jodhpur
10 Karnav   Bishnoi Rajasthan State Road Development & Construction Corporation Ltd., Bikaner
11 Manpreet  Singh Supertech, Noida
12 Mohammad Naseem Khan Simplex Infrastructure Ltd., New Delhi
13 Nikhil   Sharma Kashyapi Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd., Gaziabad
14 Prashant  Pandey Simplex Infrastructure Ltd., New Delhi
15 Pushpraj  Dubey Divya Marble, Katni
16 Rajat  Srivastava Supertech, Noida
17 Rishabh  Gupta Vijaytech Consultant, Jaipur
18 Roshan  Choudhary Simplex Infrastructure Ltd., New Delhi
19 Satyanarain  Tewari Kashyapi Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd., Gaziabad
20 Saurabh   Choudhary MP Housing Board, Bhopal
21 Vikas  Gupta Simplex Infrastructure Ltd., New Delhi
22 Ashutosh  Shukla Kashyapi Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd., Gaziabad
23 Apoorva Kedia Open Text, Hyderabad
24 Kamini Jain Department of Information and Technology, Jaipur
25 Kshitiz Kedia Data Infosys Ltd., Jaipur
26 Nichit Bodhak Goel HCL CDC, Mohali
27 Nitin Verma Sforzo IT Solutions, New Delhi
28 Prachi Chhatwani Department of Information and Technology, Jaipur
29 Praful Johri Dell India Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
30 Pritam Kalwaniya HCL Learning, Noida
31 Samyak Jain Ezeon Technologies, Bhopal
32 Shalabh Sharma Diamond Absesco, Rajsamand
33 Surendra Singh Sherawat HCL Infotech, Jaipur
34 Tara Chand Choudhary HCL Infotech, Jaipur
35 Yash Gupta State Directorate of Revenue Intelligence, Vitta Bhawan, Jaipur
36 Yogesh  Chaube  Open Text, Hyderabad
37 Shiva Johari Salucro, Jaipur
38 Manak Soni HCL Infotech, Jaipur
39 Aditya Rathore Aon Services India Pvt. Ltd.
40 Anjali Dubey Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd., Jaipur
41 Ankush Mishra Airtel, Gurgaon
42 Anu Mohan Deepti Electronics and Electro Optics Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
43 Arunav Agrawal Airtel, Gurgaon
44 Bhavesh Hotchandani JK Paper Ltd., Rayagadha
45 Chetan Parashar Tata Teleservices Ltd., Bhopal
46 Dinesh Kumar Goyal Deepti Electronics and Electro Optics Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
47 Gaurav Harsh CEERI, Pilani
48 Gopal Rakecha Dell India Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
49 Jitendra Narayan Joshi HCL Learning, Noida
50 Jyotsna Goswami HCL Infotech, Jaipur
51 Meghna Jain HCL Infotech, Jaipur
52 Namita Pandey GAIL (India) Limited, Dibiyapur
53 Nitin Jain Vodafone Digilink Ltd., Jaipur
54 Raghuveer Seervi JK Paper Ltd., Rayagadha
55 Raunaq Singh Junejo HCL CDC, Mohali
56 Robin Gupta HCL Learning, Noida
57 Saurabh Dhawan Airtel, Jaipur
58 Shubham Shukla Vodafone Digilink Ltd., Jaipur
59 Tushar  Mohan Aircel, New Delhi
60 Utkarsh Chinmay Paliwal ZTE Telecom India Private Limited, Bhopal
61 Zubin  Pareek RRVN Ltd., Jaipur
62 Ashok Kumar Deepti Electronics and Electro Optics Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
63 Shivam Jaiswal Deepti Electronics and Electro Optics Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
64 Deepak Kumar Soni RRVN Ltd., Sriganganagar
65 Ashish Tomar Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd., Aligarh
66 Pranjal Bharadwaj Airtel, Gurgaon
67 Aniruddh Mathur NBC, Jaipur
68 Jaswant Nagauri JK Fenner India Ltd., Sriperumbudur
69 Kumar Vaibhav RRVN Ltd., Jaipur
70 Mayur Kumar Sharma Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd., Jaipur
71 Raj Kumar NBC, Jaipur
72 Varun Sharma JK Paper Ltd. (CPM), Fort Songarh
73 Shivam Saxena > JMRC & DMRC, Jaipur
74 Mradul Sharma JK Paper Ltd. (CPM), Fort Songarh

The representative names of the Companies for Practice School – 1 is as shown below:

 
B.Tech Batch 2012-16
Sr. No. Name of Students Name of The Company
1 Siddharth Dhakad Dell
2 Atul Kumar NTPC
3 Satyajit Salam   L & T
4 Mayur Rawlani Tata Chemical
5 Prateek Goel Tafe Motors & Tractors
6 Yash Khandelwal Electrolux, USA
7 Vaibhav Sharma IL & FS
8 Abhishek Chakravarty VE Commecial Vehicle
9 Karan Singh Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd
10 Vanshika Bhardwaj Ambuja Cement
11 Shivam Maheshwari   Nokia Solutions & Networks
12 Vaibhav Goyal  Ericsson
13 Akash Kumar Heavy Engg. Corpn.
14 Anand Ojha   Diesel Locomotive Works
15 Bharat Sharma National Bearing Corpn.
 
vc-blog